Tetrahydrocurcumin is a beta-diketone that is curcumin in which both of the double bonds have been reduced to single bonds. It has a role as a metabolite. It is a beta-diketone, a polyphenol and a diarylheptanoid. It derives from a curcumin. (Source: ChEBI)
Tetrahydrocurcumin Usage And Synthesis
|Chemical Properties ||Yellow Solid |
Because of its potent activity to inhibit tyrosinase, the whitening effect of Tetrahydrocurcumin is better than arbutin; it can effectively inhibit the generation of oxygen free radicals and scavenge the formed free radicals, and has obvious antioxidant properties. Functions, such as anti-aging of human skin, repairing, lightening pigment, freckle, etc.; this product is widely used in various skin care products such as whitening, freckle, and anti-oxidation, such as creams, lotions and essence products.
a) Free sample can be supplied.
b) Guide our clients by professional knowledge and teach them how to use our product after sales.
c) Accept SGS,BV any other third-party inspection before loading.
d) High quality best price Guaranteed.
MSDS: MSDS available.
COA: COA can be available if you send us inquiry.
Email us at: firstname.lastname@example.org for more details.